In-Kind Giving

Annie Wright Schools thank the following companies and individuals for their contributions of goods and/or services:

7 Seas Brewing
A Sharp Music Co.
AAA Washington
Aesthetica Clinique LLC
Alexandria Nicole Cellars
AMES International, Inc.
Nicole Ancich DMD., P.L.L.C.
Annie Wright Schools
Artco Crafts
Baccarat
Chris and Bobbie Bailey
Laura Bales '85 and Geoffrey Dugan
Victoria Ball
Chris Ballew
Calvin and Joanne Bamford
BARRE253
Rex and Angela Bates
Bayview Optical
Rick Belisle
Bellevue Arts Museum
Berd Dental Group
Best Buy
Hattie Bethke
Big 5 Sporting Goods
Jennifer Bills
Broadway Center for the Performing Arts
Matt and Amy Brooke
James and Susanna Buttorff
Kirsten Carlson and Chris Allen
Diane Carney
Tanya Cash
Arturo and Patricia Casillas
Tenley and Eric Cederstrand
Chalet Bowl
Children's Museum of Tacoma
Leon Christian
Chuckals Office Products
Mark Clanton
Compass Rose
Steve and Wendi Cook
Oona Cooperhill
Costco--Federal Way
Jeffrey and Bette Anne (Spaulding) Curry '91
Dahlia Bakery
Dale Davis
James Defebaugh and Kristina Maritczak
Dennis Uniform Manufacturing Co.
Christopher and Emy DePretis
Destiny Harbor Tours
Daniel Koch and Ann Dickman '70
Dirty Oscars Annex
Dolce Salon and Spa
Nancy Donaldson
Brian Dore and Brent Biggs
Doyle's Public House
Eat, Drink Catering
Edgeworks Climbing
Elena Scott Photography
Erik and Maggie Eliel
Suzy Esposito
Eye Level Learning Center
Federal Way Custom Jewelers
FLIK Independent School Dining
Alice Flores
Flow Fitness and Physical Therapy
FoxFire Salon and Spa
GardenSphere, LLC
Elizabeth and Michael Gettel
Gig Harbor Fly Shop
Gig Harbor Gondola
GiGi Pop
Gino's Bistro
Heidi Grace
Grand Classroom
Gayle and Judson Gray
Annie and Brian Green
Lindsey Grier
Griot's Garage
Stacey and Jake Guadnola '90MS
Timothy Haddad and Bonnie Hill
Zachary Hansen
Harbor Greens
Harbor History Museum
Hawthorn Natural Health
Heritage Distilling Co.
Homestreet Bank
Hotel 1000
Hotel Murano
Bill Hulseman
John and Holly (Bamford) Hunt '89
Hyatt Regency Bellevue
Image Studio of Dance, INC
Indo Asian Street Eatery
Ivar's Seafood Restaurants & Chowder
Ken and Lisa Jangard
Java and Clay
Laura Johannes
Joshua and Dana Johnston
Cheryl Jones and Claudio Donoso
Raymond Kao and Ann Rubin
Kelly's Cafe
Keurig Green Mountain
Kimmel Athletic
Kumon Math & Reading Center
Brody and Chanda Kunz
La Bella Nail and Spa Salon
Shannon Leenstra and Jesse Fike
Lee's Up Kayak Rental
Enrique and Marjorie Leon
LeRoy Jewelers
Phyllis Lewis
Lisa Monet Photography
John and Sara Long
Taralynn and Kyle Lorance
Macklemore Merchandise
Maggiano's Little Italy
Mandarin Experts
Jesse McLean
Robin Menke and Colleen Fallon-Menke
Merry Makers, Inc.
Metropolitan Market
Lindsay Molin
Brian and Catherine Mulhall
Multi Care Center-Healthy Living
Murray Pacific
Museum of Flight
Museum of Glass
Navi Pilates
Nordstrom Cafe
North Shore Public Golf Course
Northwest Float Center
Oil & Vinegar
Eli and Stacey Olson
Orrefors Kosta Boda
Pacific Grill
Pacific Office Automation
Pacific Raceways
Steven and Ellen Palmer
Pandora Tacoma Mall
Parent Map Magazine
Parlor Live LLC
John and Lynne Parrott
Pepper's Salon
Performance Golf Center
Charles and Tammy Piatok
Pick 6 Sports
Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium
Power Play Bellevue
Kyle and Tiffany Price
Propel Insurance
Puget Sound Chiropractic
QFC
Wilfredo Rapoport and Edessa Bello-Rapoport
Red Wine Lover
Root Sports
Nathan and Veronica Rozendaal
Savi Day Spa
Seattle Art Museum
Seattle Convention & Visitor's Bureau
Seattle Seahawks
Seattle Seaplanes
Tauna Shoemaker
Source Yoga
Stadium Thriftway
Starbucks Dash Point
Starbucks Federal Way
Starbucks of Puyallup
Starbucks Old Town
Rebecca Stay
The Seher Family
Kerwin and Lisa Steffen
Melanie Stevens
Rebecca Stickler
Stitch-a-roo Sewing School
Jason and Courtney (Degenfelder) Stockton '81LS
Shelli and Michael Strate
Christian Sullivan and Lisa Isenman
Mark Sundberg DDS
Superior Driving School
Kathrine Svensson
Sylvan Learning Center
Tacoma City Marathon Association
Tacoma Comedy Club
Tacoma Diesel and Equipment
Tacoma Eye Physicians
Tacoma Glass Blowing Studio
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club
Tacoma Rainiers Baseball Club
Target - Federal Way
Teaching Toys and Books
Terra Oranics
Tesla Bellevue Square
The 5th Avenue Theatre
The Beast Bus
The Grand Cinema
The Spar
The Woodhouse Wine Estates
Throwing Mud Gallery
TLB Events, LLC
Tom Reed Horsemanship
Totem Ocean Trailer Express, Inc
Township 18 Farm and Learning Center
Trop's Chocolates
Twin Lakes Country Club
University of Washington Bookstore
Mary and Emil Verbovski
Clare Wagstaff
The Walkey Family
Warrior Girl
Washington IMG Sports Marketing
John and Laura Weir
Wellspring Spa
Joseph and Connie White
Wilco Farm Store
Wiley's Water Sports
Tim and Kristen Wynne
X Group Restaurants
YMCA of Pierce & Kitsap Counties
Jean Young and Dale Randles
Mike Zaffee
Zales - Tacoma Mall
 
"The Grand is committed to working with other groups within our community, and one of our best partnerships is with Annie Wright."
 
- Philip Cowan, executive director of The Grand Cinema

Contact

Annie Wright Schools
827 North Tacoma Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98403
253.272.2216

Translate this page:

Founded in Tacoma, Washington, in 1884, Annie Wright Schools serve students from age three through high school. Annie Wright Lower and Middle Schools offer co-ed programs in Preschool through Grade 8, while separate Upper Schools for girls and boys offer day and boarding options in Grades 9 through 12. Annie Wright is proud to be an International Baccalaureate World School.