Annual Philanthropy Report 2015-2016

Thank you to all of Annie Wright's donors, supporters and volunteers. Your investments in Annie Wright support excellent education, inspire teachers to dream big for their students and bolster this iconic institution. Your generosity is Annie Wright's strength.

Donors are recognized for their contributions to Annie Wright Schools during the fiscal year of July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016.  Thank you also to the many individuals and institutions who gave anonymously.

2015-16 Donors to Annie Wright Schools

List of 7 items.

  • Leadership Circle: $100,000+

    *Denotes individuals who have already left their legacy to Annie Wright Schools.
    Anonymous
    Vivian Anderson*
    The Bamford Foundation
    Bates Family Foundation | Rex J. Bates*, Rex and Angela Bates
    Steve and Jaime Lee (Colyer) Sebrell '95
    Bob and Emily (McFadon) Vincent '49
  • Legacy Circle: $20,000-$99,999

    *Denotes individuals who have already left their legacy to Annie Wright Schools.
    Anonymous x 2
    Anne (Murray) Barbey '38
    Ben B. Cheney Foundation
    Ruth Bishop '63*
    Betty Lou (Ervin) Broderick '53
    Robert Bessler and Michele Cannon Bessler
    Steve and Wendi Cook
    James Defebaugh and Kristina Maritczak
    Douglas and Kathleen Dorr
    Elizabeth Kelley Fund of the Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
    Forest Foundation
    Judith (Yengling) Forkner '63
    The Givens Family
    L.T. Murray Family Foundation
    Manuel and Silvia La Rosa
    Leo Model Foundation
    Joseph and Delinda (McCormick) Mix '50
    Yu Chin Pan*
    John and Lynne Parrott
    William and Dorothy Philip
    Seher Family
    Sequoia Foundation
    Songtao Shi and Yao Yao
    Mary and Gary Sigmen
  • Visionaries Society: $10,000-$19,999

    Anonymous
    Susan and Barry Bauska
    Tenley and Eric Cederstrand
    Dimmer Family Foundation
    Bill Driscoll and Lisa Hoffman
    George and Laura Edman
    David and Jan Haley
    Randall Holland and Rebecca Benko
    John and Holly (Bamford) Hunt '89
    The Hyde Foundation | Elizabeth (Doud) Hyde '39 and Pamela Hyde Smith '63
    Hongkuk and Soojeoung Oh Kim
    Brody and Chanda Kunz
    Jian Li and Xiaohong Zhang
    John and Sara Long
    Kin Chung Man and Pui Kwan Lee
    Jamie and Sandra Murray
    Shellie Reade '63 and Harold Matzner
    Catherine Schneider
    Ruey-Shan Sheu and Man-Fang Hsiung
    Yong Shu and Lin Zhu
    Christian Sullivan and Lisa Isenman
    Yao Wang and Fang Jiang
    Wheeler Charitable Trust
  • Founders Society: $5,000-$9,999

    Anonymous
    Bobby's Fund Foundation
    Dave and Cappri Boitano
    The Broadway Street Fund
    Julia and William Cho
    Huosheng Dai and Rong Nie
    Jeff Davis and Shelley Abella-Davis
    James and Sharon Firn
    H.E. Anderson Family Foundation
    Harpreet and Ritu Jaswal
    Zheng Jiang and Rong Zhou
    John and Patricia Lantz
    Phyllis Lewis
    Xin Liu and Meiyi Ma
    Warren and Elizabeth Martin
    Laurie McCoy
    Luther Moyer and Stephanie Acierno
    Merrill (Wagner) Ryman '53
    Jason and Courtney (Degenfelder) Stockton '81LS | Tacoma Family Chiropractic
    Philip and Susan (Backus) Stoller '66 | Lucky Seven Foundation
    Wei Min Sun and Nan Er Teng
    Tim and Kristen Wynne
    Chi Xu and Yan Huang
    Jie Xu and Zhong Zheng
    Hongying Zhou and Lin Zhao
  • Arches Society: $2,500-$4,999

    *Denotes individuals who have already left their legacy to Annie Wright Schools.
    Jake and Jennie Bailey
    Kirsten Carlson and Chris Allen
    Daniel Koch and Ann Dickman '70
    The Driscoll Foundation
    Tony and Kala Escobar
    Sola Gbenro
    Elizabeth and Michael Gettel
    Stacey and Jake Guadnola '90MS
    Suzanne and David Hattery
    Nick Malden and Barbara Headley
    Siyi Huang and Na Li
    Miranda and Elton Hudson
    Craig Iriye and Julie Shioshita
    Islam Family Foundation | Hilary Harter
    Joshua and Dana Johnston
    Lynette and Marshall Kovalik
    Enrique and Marjorie Leon
    Yong Liu and Yinan Peng, Jin Liu and Yu Fu
    Jane (Weyerhaeuser) McFee '60
    Forrest Miller and Linda Sferra
    Salvador Mungia
    Eli and Stacey Olson
    Steven and Ellen Palmer
    Peggy Lou (Stebbins) Roberts '35*
    Rand and Lynn (Beaty) Sealey '61 | Washington Women's Foundation
    Kerwin and Lisa Steffen
    Bertha 'BJ' Turnipseed
  • Raynor Chapel Society: $1,000-$2,499

    Maria Anulacion and Hao Nguyen
    Kevin and Rhonda Archuleta
    Bob and Sally (Peterson) Atherton '66
    Chris and Bobbie Bailey
    Laura Bales '85 and Geoffrey Dugan
    Calvin and Joanne Bamford
    Drew Bamford
    Rick Belisle
    James Bell and Nancy Mahood
    Kimberly Ann Bell
    Karen Bellamy '77
    Hattie Bethke
    Thomas Boyd and Elizabeth Swain
    Julian and Heidi (Brooks) Bradley '96
    Matt and Amy Brooke
    Timothy Brown and Angela Dean
    Bette-Jo (Simpson) Buhler '38
    James and Susanna Buttorff
    Feng Cai and Jing Xu
    James and Maria Cefalu
    Albert Chen and Stephanie So
    Cheng-Hsun Chiang and Pei-Ting Ho
    Robert and Corinne Collie
    Stephanie Cook '88
    Mo and Chris Copeland
    Brian Dore and Brent Biggs
    Herbert Doree
    Erik and Maggie Eliel
    Will and Anne (Middleton) Foster '70
    Kevin Gandhi and Mary Winkler
    Marcia and John Gaven
    Edward and Pat Giles
    Gayle and Judson Gray
    Laura and Travis Groves
    Ralph and Connie Hale
    Thomas and Jennifer Hanly
    John and Margund (Primus) Haskell '61
    Eric Henning and Renee Houston
    Henrybuilt Corporation
    Margaret and Paul Isenman
    Ken and Lisa Jangard
    Kurt Jensen and Clair Hollister
    Nicholas Kaiser, Sarah (Kaiser) Brand '93 | Saturna Capital
    Raymond Kao and Ann Rubin
    George and Leah Keogh
    Hian Kiat Kwa and Pamela Lovell-Kwa
    The Bell-Lane Family
    Ben and Jennifer Leeden
    Todd Leone and Katrina Rayls
    Yudong Li and Jun Ding
    Wen Lien and Hiu Wong
    Joseph Mancuso
    James McClure and Mary Ann (Hyslop) McClure '57
    Andrew and Divya McMillin
    Robin Menke and Colleen Fallon-Menke
    Marcia and Richard Moe
    Lindsay Molin
    Sally (Rooney) Morbeck '61
    Derry Ann Moritz '53 | The Community Foundation for Greater New Haven
    Kurt and Joyce Moser
    Rand and Charlotte Neeves
    Network for Good
    John Newman and Julie Gesch '96
    Himanshu and Sangeeta Nigam
    John and Marjorie Oda-Burns '66
    David Overton and Katherine Steuart
    Yash and Veena Pal
    Jeffrey Petee and Kathryn Olson
    Cordelia (Hartwell) Puttkammer '57
    Radar Training International
    Robert and Laura Reardon Jr.
    Loie Robinson
    Joe Romano and Darcy Irvin
    Taylor and Joseph Rowell
    Lawrence and Madeleine Sachs
    Chris Sakas and Brooke Erickson
    Martha Ann Salt
    Brenda and Kevin Sanders
    Jack and Renata Schuler
    Charles Schultz
    Peter and Jenny Sheridan
    Tauna Shoemaker
    Robert Shoemaker
    Geramy Slayton and Erin (Fletcher) Slayton '97
    Robert and Sandra Smith
    Renee and Joel Trueblood
    Emil Verbovski and Mary Jones Verbovski
    Long and Christen Vu
    Jon and Daria Walker
    Joseph and Greta Ward
    Michael and Dana Wasyluka
    Karen (Warren) Wickstrand '60
    Olivia Williamson '86
    Rending Xu and Zhaohua Deng
    Jing Yang and Jia Huo
    Ramana and Lakshmi Yerneni
    Jared and Alana Zautner
    Peng Zhang and Yan Wu
  • Great Hall Guild: $1-$999

    Anonymous x 3
    Melanie and David Aamidor
    Keliko Adams
    Meryam Alaoui
    Clifton and Jan Alferness
    Jeffrey and Deborah (Kalahan) Altschul '71
    Nicole Ancich DMD., P.L.L.C.
    Amy Anderson '08
    Grant and Tamara Anderson
    Gregg and Martha Anderson
    Lauren Anderson '09
    Shirley Anderson '52
    Brian and Elizabeth (Dunn) Andreini '81
    Eric Anton '97LS
    Haroon Anwar and Shannon Mandel
    Kimberly April
    Margaret Archbold
    Chris Arnold
    Dante and Liezl Arranza
    Debbie Arthur
    Barbara (Staples) Ashley '58
    Harriet Bailey
    Bill and Norma (Demick) Baker '45
    Jordan (Bakken) Balcom '01MS
    Susan (Rooney) Baldwin '59
    Victoria Ball
    Dennis Ball
    Sara and Brett Ball
    Chris Ballew
    Jeff and Laura Barber
    Anita Murray Barbey '66
    Amber Bates '11MS
    Gabrielle Bates '12
    Leslie Bauska '13
    Joanne (Davidson) Baxter '98
    Guillaume and Aimee Beaurpere
    Scott and Terry Beck
    Cecil and Dianne (Wotton) Bell '57
    Cesar and Edna Amor Bello
    John and Dixie Benny
    Robert and Helen (Hunter) Berg '61
    Rafael and Tammie Berman
    Eric Bessette
    The Yamamoto Family
    Jennifer Bills
    Debbie Bingham
    Bailey Black Family
    William and Wendy Black
    Jeffrey Blake and Janelle Guirguis-Blake
    Mark Blanchard and Deby Tingley
    Ruth Bonazza '00
    Megan Cleaver '00
    Barbara Bowden
    Michael and Roberta (Allen) Bowman '56
    Donald Brenner and Georgia Spiropoulos
    Shawn and Patricia Briggs
    Medina and Jay Broadenax
    Anna Brooke '56MS
    Beverley Brown '41
    Debbie and Michael Brown
    Sarah Bryant Wilcoxen and Charles Wilcoxen
    Virginia Buccola-Tournay and Robert Tournay
    Jan and Judy (Tytler) Buennagel '82
    Jenika Burton
    Janna Bushaw Crist
    Poppy Bushnell '74
    Daniel and Virginia (Martin) Butler '66
    Angelica and Patrick Calcote
    William and Emily (Kaiser) Callaghan '59
    Gretchen (Collins) Campbell '60
    Colette Candy
    Christopher and Rebecca Carey
    Charles Carlson
    Diane Carney
    Morgan and Tia Carr
    Christina (Engl) Carroll '60
    Eugene and Patricia (Sutherland) Carver '45
    Donna Casey
    Tanya Cash
    Arturo and Patricia Casillas
    Taylor Cassell '09
    Catherine (McCurdy) Chatalas '58
    Jimmy Chen and Rebecca Peng
    Michelle Cho '00
    The Christenson Family
    Leon Christian
    Mark Clanton
    Lorraine and Jeff Clare
    Carla and Larry Clark
    Melanie Clarke '96
    Claudia Clough
    John Cobbs and Lena Friend
    Rod Cohen
    Donna Cole-Brule '79
    Ann (Gowen) Combs '52
    Sarah and Jaime Comstock
    Nancy Cook
    Oona Cooperhill
    Ian Corey-Boulet
    Paula and Ernst Coumou
    Katherine (Drees) Cowin '00
    Brian Crawford
    Nick and Karen Credgington
    Michael and Anelisa Cristobal
    Kim Cronin Hillman
    Matt and Charlotte Culberson
    Paige Cunningham '00
    Jeffrey and Bette Anne (Spaulding) Curry '91
    Malcolm Davidson
    Dale Davis
    Tom and Lois Deckard
    Dayna (Smith) Delgado '99
    Maria Delgado
    Kathleen (Devlin) Deming '66
    Marie (Harte) Dempcy '52
    Deborah and Ray Denison
    Jennyne and Gary DeNoble
    Christopher and Emy DePretis
    Danielle DeVaux '00
    Ann and Ryan Dicks
    Norm and Suzie Dicks
    Bradford Dillman and Joanne Clarke Dillman
    Richard and Karen Dinicola
    Andrea (Kirby) Ditzler '88
    Gerald and Camille (Seeley) Dokken '61
    Chris Donahue
    Nancy Donaldson
    Andrea and Thomas Donovan
    Michael Churng and Kate Dorr '96
    Richard and Roberta (Bradley) Doster '61
    Scott and Susan Doten
    J. Walter and Martha (Thompson) Dragelevich '61
    Troy Droubay
    Eli Dubrow
    Judith Dunn
    Frederick and Pamela (Stevens) Dunn '64
    Francesca Eastman and Edward Goodstein | David B. & Edward C. Goodstein Foundation
    Marie (Dodge) Eaton '64
    Phyllis Ann (Snyder) Ebersole '59
    Marie Eckstrom '42
    Shawn and David Edwards
    Stephen and Cathy Elder
    Mary (Turrill) Ellis '39
    DeWayne and Joan Enyeart
    Elise Ericksen '00
    Jay and Kristin Erickson
    Suzy Esposito
    Elizabeth (Porter) Ettenger '05
    William and Amy Eveskcige
    Jack Fallat and Christine Nettle
    Shirley (Robbins) Baskin Familian '38
    Joyce Farley and Daniel Graziano
    David Farrel, Jude Arvidson and Cate Farrell
    Barbara (Hufford) Farron '45
    Gregory Ferencko and Lauren Stasiak
    Elizabeth Ferrie '10
    Janet (Haley) Fesq '56
    Robert and Cheryl Fimbel
    Mike and Grace Finch
    Mary Findlay
    Andrew Fitz and Martha Lantz
    Barbara Fitzgerald
    Alice Flores
    Ellen (Spencer) Floyd '67
    Rosalie (Rankin) Fonda '48
    Matthew Frantz and Karen Doten
    Mark and Kathryn Fraser
    Travis and Britney Frazier
    Diane (Dapper) Freeman '59
    John and Marty Freeman
    Jeffrey Freshwater
    Margaret (Woodhams) Fuchs '60
    Deena Fuller '79
    Mark and Megan Gabrielson
    Erin and Joe Gann
    Stephanie Gann '10
    Craig and Katherine (Parks) George '61
    William and Phyllis (Ridge) Gill '49
    Tim and Stacey Gillette
    Donna Gilpin
    Jonah Givelber and Amaya Ormazabal
    Richard Gould
    GPI US Inc.
    Heidi Grace
    Helori Graff
    Shannon Grant '96MS
    Annie and Brian Green
    Jeffrey and Tammis Greene
    Lindsey Grier
    Jason and Christine (Smith) Griffiths '95
    Craig and Margaret (Smith) Grimes '87
    Jeffrey Grinstead and Amy Mickelson
    George Grobins
    Jeff and Annie Grosshans
    Chris Gruber and Miriam Amdur
    Anthony Minicucci and Celeste Gruenstein '76
    GSA Employee Association
    Augustus Guadnola, Class of '27
    Lucas Guadnola, Class of 29
    John and Julie Guerard
    Carla Gullickson
    Sylvia Haase '58
    Timothy Haddad and Bonnie Hill
    Carol Hagen '92 and Linda Carrol
    Amanda Hagen
    Stuart and Mary Hake
    Marilynn and Bob Hale
    Alison Hale
    Jennifer Haley '89
    Robert and Tammy Hall
    Kristin and Michael Hall
    Charles and AnnMarie Hall
    John and Laurie (Grenley) Hallen '63
    Mary Catherine Halvorsen
    Hurlaine (Johnson) Hamilton '69
    Dorothea (Dee Cragin) Hanich '63
    David Bienvenu and Debra Hannula
    Zachary Hansen
    Jill E. Hansen
    Darran and Li-Er Hanson
    Pamela Hanson '70
    Thomas and Elizabeth Harper
    Emma Hartmann
    Greg Hudson and Alyssa Harvey '06
    Jeffrey and Sena Harvey
    Linda Hatfield
    Fiona Hatfield '00
    Kurt Hayden
    Angela and Nicholas Heath
    Bret and Rebecca Heerema
    Heather and Matthew Helbach-Olds
    Patricia Hemmer
    Katya Henson
    John Scholbe and Lara Herrmann
    John and Johanne Hewitt
    Charlotte Hill
    Dan and Judy Holder
    Karen Holdner and Robert Ory
    Jack Holland
    Sirah Hosni '10
    Elizabeth Hughes
    Paul Hughes
    Bill Hulseman
    Heidi Hurst
    Danielle Huston
    Brendon Hutchinson
    Anita (Dowsley) Hyatt '74
    Erik and Maribeth Hynes
    Dana Iverson '72MS
    Arabie Jaloway
    Janice Jangard
    Paul and Andrea Jensen
    Hoyt and Sandra Jeter
    Dominique' Jinhong and Maureen Smith
    Laura Johannes
    Andrew and Jennifer Johnson
    Patricia Johnson
    Cheryl Jones and Claudio Donoso
    Jeff Jones and Ashton Eather
    Aliceon (McInroe) Jones '51
    Chris Jones
    Mary Jordan
    Shucheng Ju and Chunmei Liu
    Katrina Kalamar '14
    Craig and Patricia (Wolfe) Kauffman '55
    Jack and Elizabeth (Phillips) Kaufmann '61
    Mary Patricia (Baker) Keeton '48
    John and Linda Kehoe
    Krista Keithly and Mohamed Bouryal
    Diane (Rexroth) Keller '50
    Ellsworth Kendig
    Sally (Moffitt) Kennedy '49
    Meredith and Brian Kenney
    David Kenworthy
    Susan and John Kerrigan
    Sunil Kukreja and Laura Kiely-Kukreja
    Jacquelin (Bonamy) Kintner '52
    Bob and Ellen Klarsch
    Jessica Knutson '00
    The Kontos-Cohen Family
    Robert and Stacie Krabill
    Ryan and Heidi Kress
    Sally I-Chun Kuo '00
    Ronald and Rene Kuritani
    Michèle Laboda '79
    Gerald and Dorothea (Weiss) Lalonde '55
    Kathy Landers
    Helena (Barbey) Lankton '68
    Gay (Sharp) Larsen '61
    Dave and Kris Lawrence
    Kirsten Lawson
    Anna Lawson and Anthony Rudd
    Thomas and Patricia (Pierce) Layden '57
    Steven Lee '97MS
    Tobias and Yukiko Lee
    Virginia (Ketcham) Lee '50
    Shannon Leenstra and Jesse Fike
    Charles and Patricia LeFrois
    James and Mary Leise
    Lamar 'Mardi' Leland '58
    Mary Len
    Rick Len
    Fei Leng and Carol Ye
    Dr. Enrique and Kristen Leon
    Marilyn (Earley) Lepape '52
    Dr. Gilbert and Marian Levitt
    Sharon Levy
    Taralynn and Kyle Lorance
    Carol (Goodwin) Lusk '51
    Emily and Amy Lynn
    Carolyn (Hawes) Lyson '84
    Jessi Ruth MacLeod '60
    Amber Maikui
    Kenneth Manley
    Jean-Francois and Julia (Bates) Mannina '90
    Alexandra and Anthony Marino
    Brittany Marion
    Irene and Alex Maritczak
    Amanda Marston '14
    Thomas and Julie Martin
    Alicia Mathurin
    Dianne and Fred Matthaei
    Steve and Jane (McFarlan) Matthews '64
    Carl McBee and Tia Pliskow
    Jennifer and Kim McConnell
    Corey and Mary Ann McCool
    Bruce and Nancy McDonald
    David McDonald
    Nicole McDonough
    Ami McElroy
    Gregg and Lori McElroy
    Bridgette and John McGoldrick
    Gayle McIntosh
    Caroline McKallor and Lance Dahl
    Linda McKeag and Bruce Kilen
    Dale and Angela (Salatino) McKee '82MS
    Dennis and Teresa (Ferguson) McLaughlin '82
    Jesse McLean
    Wm. Thomas and Margaret (Sheldon) McPhee '66
    Debbie and Scot Melillo
    Daniel and Maria (Hoyle) Menser '90
    Amy and Justin Mesec
    James and Inge Miller
    Lee Miller
    Tammy Miller
    George and Nilmah Mills
    Angelina Minion
    Charles Minor
    Katharine Monthy '99
    Scott and Laura Moody
    Mary Lynn (Murphy) Morrill '65
    Stephen and Elizabeth Morris
    Robert and Janet Moser
    Elizabeth (Ayrault) Moses '48
    Brian and Catherine Mulhall
    Gail (McCudden) Murray '59
    Michael and Janet Murry
    Iona Musgnung
    Joyce Myhre
    James Neideigh
    Justin and Amanda Nelson
    Rebekah Nelson
    Charles and Maria Nelson
    Mary Jeanne (Norris) Nelson '42
    William Congleton and Maria Nelson '76
    Kanami Ninomiya '00
    Benjamin Norbe '91MS
    Mark and Wendy Nygren
    Raymond and Beth Nygren
    Sien and Ga Hyun Oh
    Ji-Sun Oh '03
    Eric and Karen Oie
    Keith and Katherine Olive
    Jeff and Jennifer Orr
    Adrienne Ottum '04
    Jessica Paco and Ryan Prosser
    Sonia Pal
    Stephen and Jamie Parrott
    Teresa Patzer
    Dan Smith and Amy Paulose '95
    Parminder and Babita Pental
    Kris and Rosemary Peterson
    Robert and Robyn Peterson
    Richard and Patricia Petit
    Richard Petrich
    Ronald and Lloyd (Martha Allen) Pettichord '60
    Bill and Rachel Pflueger
    Joy and Tom Phelps
    Charles and Tammy Piatok
    Thomas and Martha (Hastings) Piwonka '55
    Rick Porso and Lori Tanner
    Molly and Peter Prekeges
    Kyle and Tiffany Price
    Roger and Susan Price
    W. Michael and Jo-Anne Priebe
    Talena Queen
    Rufino and Judy Ramos
    Shontae and William Ramsey
    R.L and Barbara (Sanders) Rankin '45
    Wilfredo Rapoport and Edessa Bello-Rapoport
    Grace Reamer
    Ellen (Pearson) Redfield '57
    Olive (Bell) Reid '45
    Giavanna Reyna
    John and Mary Jean Rivers
    Elizabeth Robertson '66
    Jeffrey Robinson
    The Rockne Family
    Grace (Jones) Ross '66
    Michelle Rowland
    Priscilla Royal '62
    Rodger and Vicki Rozendaal
    Nathan and Veronica Rozendaal
    Kirk and Sharon Rue
    Wayne and Judy Rush
    Tariq and Sally Salam
    San and Karen Sargin
    Terrance and Sharon Sax
    Norma Schellberg
    Elizabeth (Dunn) Schilt '48
    Hal Geiersbach and Kathy Schuknecht
    Marian Schwartz and Barry Goldstein
    Karen Scott
    Charlotte Scott
    Rachael Scott '99
    Grace (Rexroth) Seaman '48
    Carol (Oncley) Sedgwick '62
    Caroline (Clabaugh) Sekar '98
    Noble and Londa Sevier
    Gregory and Heather Shadko
    Jennifer and Rick Shafer
    Eric and Michelle Shandrow
    Tiffany and Chance Shaw
    Michael and Karen (Gross) Sherman '69
    Lance and Marion (Williamson) Shipley '89
    Donald Sidman and Chandler O'Leary
    Marc Simon and Jacqueline Cohen
    Lois (Parker) Simonson '38
    Alicia Smith
    Ekaterina (Ivaschenko) Smith '95
    Stefanie Smith '00
    Alberta Smith
    Sarah Smith '02MS
    Lindsey Snow
    Ben and Jeanette Snyder
    Arthur and Marsha (York) Solmssen '47
    Christopher and Cecilia Sorci
    Olivier Soustelle and Stacey Davis
    Lauren (Moses) Specht '98
    Sarah (Gann) Squiers '07
    Rebecca Stay
    Philip and Renata Steiner
    Melanie Stevens
    Bill Arness and Sabin Stevens
    Rebecca Stickler
    Emily Stokes
    Courtney and James Stowe
    Shelli and Michael Strate
    Steve and Virginia Stringfellow
    Jeremy Stubbs
    Melden and Evelyn Suggett
    Susan Sullivan
    Mark Sundberg DDS
    Pauline (Williams) Sutton '46
    George and Kim (Lenz) Suyama '61
    Kathrine Svensson
    Tracy and Thomas Swartout
    Nora Swenson '08
    Richard and Robin Swenson
    Courtney and Blair Teddy
    Paul and Carlye (Hawkins) Teel '60
    TEPHA, Inc.
    Fred and Jan Terrill
    Heidi Theiss
    Thomas
    Douglas and Courtney (Reid) Thoreson '75
    James and Eleanor (Walker) Threlkel '55
    Bruce and Sheila Tiffany
    Jim Timson and Diane Soucey
    John Tinsley '05MS
    Bhabiswar and Nia Tiwari
    Evelyn Tomter
    Ginny (Stouffer) Torres '64
    Brandon and Christine Treece
    Mary Trodden '69
    Susan Tucker
    Mary (Thompson) Turnbull '64 and Martha (Thompson) Dragelevich '61
    Sherrie and Philip Turner
    Joshua and Dawn Turnipseed
    Barbara Jo Turpin '80
    Colleen Twombly-Borst '00
    Felipe UcCanche
    Kaitlyn Ugelstad '08
    United Way of Snohomish County
    Chaya Venkatesh
    Michael and Keiko Vier
    Kathryn Vincent
    Aliya (Merali) Virani '96
    David and Kathryn Vitek
    Clare Wagstaff
    Susan Wahmann and Janine Baldridge
    Mary Waldo
    William Walkey '10MS
    Francis Wartelle and Nicola Hewitt
    Nancy Waters
    Ward and Beth Weaver
    Ellen Weiland '95
    Elka (Robbins) Weiner '43
    John and Laura Weir
    Alacia Welch '98
    Christopher Wenzel and Suzanne Little
    Noel and Mandy West
    Bryan and Emily Weston
    Mary Beth and Kevin Weston
    David and Sarah Weyerhaeuser
    Marilyn (Andre) Whitcomb '71
    Zachary White '09MS
    Leon White and Catherine Nicholas-White
    Joseph and Connie White
    Stephanie Whittle
    Shaun and Amy (Nyce) Wildt '84
    James and Muriel (Macdonald) Will '38
    Jen and Ben Willey
    Liane and Kyle Williams
    Bob and Sharon Williamson
    Randy and Lisa Wilson
    James Wood
    Rebecca (Broughton) Wood '56
    Mitchell and Mary Ann Woodruff
    Mark Ye and Connie Wang
    Jean Young and Dale Randles
    Leslie Young
    Luna Yu
    Claire Yunker '00
    Malia Zablan
    Mike Zaffee
    Christine Zhang and Adam Li
    Susan (Snapp) Zimmerman '70

These figures include annual operations only. See Giving Highlights below for campaign and restricted gifts.

Contact

Annie Wright Schools
827 North Tacoma Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98403
253.272.2216

Translate this page:

Founded in Tacoma, Washington, in 1884, Annie Wright Schools serve students from age three through high school. Annie Wright Lower and Middle Schools offer co-ed programs in Preschool through Grade 8, while separate Upper Schools for boys, starting in Fall 2017, and girls offer day and boarding options in Grades 9 through 12. Annie Wright is proud to be an International Baccalaureate World School. Learn more at www.aw.org.