• Event Categories

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    MS Boys Soccer 3:30pm vs. Charles Wright 10/2

    Home
    MS Boys Soccer vs Charles Wright Academy

    US JV Volleyball @ Overlake 4:00pm 10/2

    Away
    US Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs Overlake

    MS Varsity Volleyball home 4:30pm vs. Lighthouse Chr 10/2

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG

    US Varsity Volleyball 5:15pm @ Overlake 10/2

    Away
    US Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Overlake
  3. 4

    10/4 3:30pm MS JV Volleyball HOME vs. Lighthouse Christian

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-JV vs Lighthouse Christian

    US C Team Volleyball @ Northwest 4:00pm 10/4

    Away
    US Volleyball Varsity vs Northwest

    MS Varsity Volleyball home 4:30pm vs. Lighthouse Chr 10/4

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Lighthouse Christian

    US JV Volleyball @ Northwest 5:15pm 10/4

    Away
    US Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs Northwest

    US Varsity Volleyball 6:30pm @ Northwest 10/4

    Away
    US Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Northwest
  4. 5

    US Soccer home vs. Bear Creek 3:15pm 10/5

    Home
    US Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Bear Creek

    MS Boys Soccer 3:30pm @ Crosspoint Academy 10/5

    Away
    MS Boys Soccer vs Crosspoint Academy

    MS Varsity Volleyball 3:30pm @ Crosspoint Academy 10/5

    Away
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Crosspoint Academy

    10/5 4:30pm MS JV Volleyball HOME vs. Lighthouse Christian

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-JV vs Lighthouse Christian
  5. 6

    10/6 3:30pm MS JV Volleyball @ Tacoma Baptist

    Away
    MS Girls Volleyball-JV vs Tacoma Baptist
  1. 8
  2. 9

    MS Boys Soccer 3:30pm @ Heritage Chr 10/9

    Away
    MS Boys Soccer vs Heritage Christian

    US JV Volleyball home vs. Bear Creek 4:30pm 10/9

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    US Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs Bear Creek

    US Varsity Volleyball 5:45pm home vs. Bear Creek 10/9

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    US Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Bear Creek
  3. 10

    US Soccer home vs Overlake 3:15pm 10/10

    Home
    US Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Overlake

    10/10 3:30pm MS JV Volleyball HOME vs. Carbonado

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-JV vs Carbonado

    MS Varsity Volleyball home 4:30pm vs. Carbonado 10/10

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Carbonado
  4. 11

    10/11 MS Volleyball HOME vs. Charles Wright 3:15

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Charles Wright Academy

    10/11 MS Volleyball HOME vs. Charles Wright 3:15

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-JV vs Charles Wright Academy

    US JV Volleyball home vs. Overlake 4:30pm 10/11

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    US Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs Overlake

    US Varsity Volleyball 5:45pm home vs. Overlake 10/11

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    US Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Overlake
  5. 12

    US Soccer home vs. Bush 3:15pm 10/12

    Home
    US Soccer - Girls Varsity vs Bush

    MS Boys Soccer 3:30pm @ Lighthouse Chr 10/12

    Away
    MS Boys Soccer vs Lighthouse Christian

    MS Varsity Volleyball 4:30pm @ Chief Leschi 10/12

    Away
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Chief Leschi
  6. 13
  1. 15
  2. 16
  3. 17

    10/17 MS XC Meet at Franklin Park 3:30pm

    Rescheduled
    Neutral

    MS Boys Soccer 3:30pm vs. Muckleshoot 10/17

    Home
    MS Boys Soccer vs Muckleshoot Tribal

    MS Varsity Volleyball home 3:30pm vs. Muckleshoot 10/17

    Canceled
    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Muckleshoot Tribal

    MS Varsity Volleyball home 4:30pm vs. Muckleshoot 10/17

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
  4. 18
  5. 19

    10/19 3:30pm MS JV Volleyball @ Rainier Christian (Kent View Elementary)

    Away
    MS Girls Volleyball-JV vs Rainier Christian Middle School

    10/19 4:30pm MS Varsity Volleyball @ Rainier Christian

    Away
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Rainier Christian Middle School
  1. 23

    MS Boys Soccer 3:30pm vs. Crosspoint Academy 10/23

    Home
    MS Boys Soccer vs Crosspoint Academy

    US JV Volleyball home vs. UPREP 4:30pm 10/23

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    US Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs University Prep

    US Varsity Volleyball 5:45pm home vs. University Prep 10/23

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    US Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs University Prep
  2. 25

    10/25 3:00pm MS JV Volleyball HOME vs. Tacoma Baptist

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-JV vs Tacoma Baptist

    10/25 3:30pm MS JV Volleyball HOME vs. Tacoma Baptist

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG

    MS Varsity Volleyball home 4:00pm vs. Tacoma Baptist 10/25

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Tacoma Baptist

    US C Team Volleyball @ Forest Ridge 4:00pm 10/25

    Away
    US Volleyball Varsity vs Forest Ridge

    MS Varsity Volleyball home 4:30pm vs. Tacoma Baptist 10/25

    Rescheduled
    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG

    US JV Volleyball @ Forest Ridge 5:15pm 10/25

    Away
    US Volleyball - Girls Junior Varsity vs Forest Ridge

    US Varsity Volleyball 6:30pm @ Forest Ridge 10/25

    Away
    US Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs Forest Ridge
  3. 26
  4. 27
  1. 29
  2. 30

    10/30 3:30pm MS JV Volleyball @ Tacoma Baptist

    Away
    MS Girls Volleyball-JV vs Tacoma Baptist

    MS Varsity Volleyball 4:30pm @ Tacoma Baptist 10/30

    Away
    MS Girls Volleyball-Varsity vs Tacoma Baptist

    10/30 USG Volleyball vs. UPREP 5:00pm (ECL PLAYOFFS)

    Home
    Kemper - Kemper Center Gym - KCG
    US Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs University Prep
  3. 31
  4. 1
  5. 2
  6. 3
  7. 4

Contact

Annie Wright Schools
Main Campus:
827 North Tacoma Avenue
Tacoma, WA 98403
253.272.2216

Downtown Campus:
936 Broadway
Tacoma, WA 98402
253.272.2216

Translate this page:

Founded in Tacoma, Washington, in 1884, Annie Wright Schools serve students from age three through high school. Annie Wright Lower  and Middle Schools offer co-ed programs in Preschool through Grade 8, while separate Upper Schools for girls  and boys offer day and boarding options in Grades 9 through 12. Annie Wright is proud to be an International Baccalaureate World School.